m (→See Also) |
m (Added notes column for additional info) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| − | ! Date !! Name !! Venue !! Location !! Availability | + | ! Date !! Name !! Venue !! Location !! Availability !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1996-07-19 || [[Autechre Live at the Reach]] || The Reach, [[wikipedia:King's College London Students' Union|King's College London Students' Union]] || [[wikipedia:London|London]], England || None | + | | 1996-07-19 || [[Autechre Live at the Reach]] || The Reach, [[wikipedia:King's College London Students' Union|King's College London Students' Union]] || [[wikipedia:London|London]], England || None || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1997-02-15 || [[Versivo]] || [https://www.yelp.co.uk/biz/the-phoenix-manchester-manchester The Phoenix] || [[wikipedia:Manchester|Manchester]], England || None | + | | 1997-02-15 || [[Versivo]] || [https://www.yelp.co.uk/biz/the-phoenix-manchester-manchester The Phoenix] || [[wikipedia:Manchester|Manchester]], England || None || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1997-02-20 || [[Autechre 1997 UK tour]] || [https://edinburghgigarchive.com/the-venue/ The Venue] || [[wikipedia:Edinburgh|Edinburgh]], Scotland || None | + | | 1997-02-20 || [[Autechre 1997 UK tour]] || [https://edinburghgigarchive.com/the-venue/ The Venue] || [[wikipedia:Edinburgh|Edinburgh]], Scotland || None || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1997-07-20 || [[Phoenix Festival]] || [[wikipedia:Long Marston Airfield|Long Marston Airfield]] || [[wikipedia:Stratford-upon-Avon|Stratford-upon-Avon]], England || None | + | | 1997-07-20 || [[Phoenix Festival]] || [[wikipedia:Long Marston Airfield|Long Marston Airfield]] || [[wikipedia:Stratford-upon-Avon|Stratford-upon-Avon]], England || None || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1997-07-26 || [[Sun Flower Festival]] || [https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Herrnwahlthann Herrnwahlthann] || [[wikipedia:Regensburg|Regensburg]], Germany || None | + | | 1997-07-26 || [[Sun Flower Festival]] || [https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Herrnwahlthann Herrnwahlthann] || [[wikipedia:Regensburg|Regensburg]], Germany || None || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1997-10-30 || [[Toolshed]] || [[wikipedia:The Night and Day Café|Night And Day]] || [[wikipedia:Manchester|Manchester]], England || None | + | | 1997-10-30 || [[Toolshed]] || [[wikipedia:The Night and Day Café|Night And Day]] || [[wikipedia:Manchester|Manchester]], England || None || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1997-10-31 || [[Blech 01]] || [[The Powerhaus]] || [[wikipedia:London|London]], England || None | + | | 1997-10-31 || [[Blech 01]] || [[The Powerhaus]] || [[wikipedia:London|London]], England || None || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1998-04-25 || [[Test One Festival]] || [[wikipedia:Kelham Island Museum|Kelham Island Museum]] || [[wikipedia:Sheffield|Sheffield]], England || None | + | | 1998-04-25 || [[Test One Festival]] || [[wikipedia:Kelham Island Museum|Kelham Island Museum]] || [[wikipedia:Sheffield|Sheffield]], England || None || DJ set |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1998-09-25 || [[September @ Music Box]] || [https://web.archive.org/web/20010430025845/http://www.jillys.co.uk/musicbox/ Music Box] || [[wikipedia:Manchester|Manchester]], England || None | + | | 1998-09-25 || [[September @ Music Box]] || [https://web.archive.org/web/20010430025845/http://www.jillys.co.uk/musicbox/ Music Box] || [[wikipedia:Manchester|Manchester]], England || None || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1999-11-05 || [[Live_@_Warp10|Warp 10th Anniversary]] || The Z Room, [[wikipedia:Old Truman Brewery|Old Truman Brewery]] || [[wikipedia:London|London]], England || [[Live_@_Warp10#External_links|Audience recording]] | + | | 1999-11-05 || [[Live_@_Warp10|Warp 10th Anniversary]] || The Z Room, [[wikipedia:Old Truman Brewery|Old Truman Brewery]] || [[wikipedia:London|London]], England || [[Live_@_Warp10#External_links|Audience recording]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1999-12-04 || [[Global Tendencies]] || [https://www.discogs.com/label/1150003-Itzela?page=1 Itzela Multiplex] || [[wikipedia:Oiartzun|Oiartzun]], Spain || None | + | | 1999-12-04 || [[Global Tendencies]] || [https://www.discogs.com/label/1150003-Itzela?page=1 Itzela Multiplex] || [[wikipedia:Oiartzun|Oiartzun]], Spain || None || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2000-10-14 || [[The Incredible Warp Lighthouse Party]] || The Chainstore, [[wikipedia:Trinity Buoy Wharf|Trinity Buoy Wharf]] || [[wikipedia:London|London]], England || [[Live_@_Lighthouse#External_links|Audience recording (partial)]] | + | | 2000-10-14 || [[The Incredible Warp Lighthouse Party]] || The Chainstore, [[wikipedia:Trinity Buoy Wharf|Trinity Buoy Wharf]] || [[wikipedia:London|London]], England || [[Live_@_Lighthouse#External_links|Audience recording (partial)]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2001-04-07 || [[Live_@_ATP|All Tomorrow's Parties 2001]] || [https://www.parkdeanresorts.co.uk/location/kent-sussex/camber-sands/ Camber Sands Holiday Centre] || [[wikipedia:Camber,_East_Sussex|Camber]], England || [[Live_@_ATP#External_links|Audience recording]] | + | | 2001-04-07 || [[Live_@_ATP|All Tomorrow's Parties 2001]] || [https://www.parkdeanresorts.co.uk/location/kent-sussex/camber-sands/ Camber Sands Holiday Centre] || [[wikipedia:Camber,_East_Sussex|Camber]], England || [[Live_@_ATP#External_links|Audience recording]] || |
|} | |} | ||
List of known live performances by Boards of Canada. Bearing in mind that live appearances by Boards of Canada are sparse, there are a number of concerts which (to date) no bootleg recordings seem to exist for.